Salicylic acid

6.90 IVA compresa

4 in stock

Venduti: 0

4 in stock

Description

A new skin with Salicylic Acid.

Salicylic acid is a Beta-hydroxyacid, which occurs in The form of crystalline powder, used in cosmetic and dermatological fields as an exfoliating and keratolytic agent. This acid represents the main component of creams, detergents and lotions that are used in the treatment of skin and scalp disorders in order to exfolate the first layer in the skin.

Indications of use.

It Can be used to treat small skin ailments such as:

  • Acne pustular Papulo: Eliminates the keratinous cap and acts at the level of the acneic lesion as bacteriostatic;
  • Skin Stains from photoaging;
  • Rosacea
  • Chloasma and Malasma;
  • Corns and Warts.

It Is also used in case of scalp affections such as dandruff and psoriasis. Thanks to its exfoliating power, the salicylic acid guarantees a greater absorption of the active ingredients; Its use before the cosmetic routine or topical therapy significantly increases the action of moisturizers and soothing agents.

CAUTION: Avoid exposure to sunlight during exfoliating treatment with Salicylic Acid.

The maximum percentage allowed in cosmetics is 2%, higher concentrations are only allowed to highly skilled personnel.

INDICATIONS OF DANGER:

  • H302 Harmful If ingested
  • H318 Causes Severe eye injury

Composition: 100% Salicylic acid

EXTERNAL COSMETIC USE

The Product

  •  Not tested on animals
  •  Does not contain cosmetic allergens

Additional information

Peso

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Salicylic acid”